Search for property
New World International Properties

Spain Golden Visa

Spain Golden Visa

The Spanish Golden Visa program allows Non EU Investors spending a minimum of €500,000 Euros on  real estate (which can be one property or multiple properties) to be eligible for a permanent residency visa. The visa highlights are visa free travel in the 26 country Schengen zone and no minimum stay.

Why Spain?

A big difference between investing in Spain and in other countries is the potential for price growth. Whereas rental and selling prices are already reaching maximum levels in other European countries, Spain offers big margins for improvement in the short and long term. Developers recognize this and the quality of property for the money is increasing.

  • Minimum cash investment of 500,000 Euros
  • Spouse and dependent children included in the visa
  • No minimum stay period
  • Renewable up to five years then can apply for permanent residency
  • Travel throughout the EU Schengen visa zone (26 countries)
  • After first 12 months upon renewal  for 2 consecutive years for up to 5
  • Application takes 20 days approximately after property purchase is registered.